This event is organised by ULBC

Please see
https://ulbc.co.uk/allom-cup/

Follow links in menu above under 'regatta' for course maps, competitors instructions, officials instructions, risk assessment, safety page
 

Allom Cup

Saturday 8th December 2018
Information for competitors  Course maps - regattas  Officials' information

Results

Captains must ensure that they only enter competent crews and that their crews are properly prepared for the race. Captains must ensure that their crews must follow the standards for safety set out on the British Rowing Guide to Good Practice in Rowing, and particularly the requirement at section 2.1 to wear personal floatation devices where competitors cannot demonstrate the ability to meet the swimming standard or there is a medical problem which presents a risk that the competitor may become unconscious or immobile.
The weather in December can be wet and cold! Make sure all competitors are properly dressed (head, feet, trunk) with adequate layers.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Allom Cup Regatta Saturday 8th December 2018
Rsults
Race Time Category Round Rep Surrey Centre Middlesex Winner Distance
1 09:24 MN8 H1 RUMS RHUL (A) RUMS 1L
2 09:30 WN8 H1 RUMS UCL (B) UCL B
3 09:36 WN8 QF UCL (A) PTRC UCL A RO
4 09:42 WN8 QF RHUL ICSM ICSM placed
5 09:48 WN8 QF UCL QMUL QMUL 3L
6 09:54 MN8 QF RHUL (B) PTRC RHUL B NRO
7 10:00 MN8 QF BART QMUL BARTS 5L
8 10:06 MN8 QF UCL B SGHUL SGH E
9 10:12 WN8 QF UCL B SGH UCL B 1L
10 10:18 MS8 SF BARTS RUMS (A) BARTS
11 10:24 MS8 SF ICSM RUMS (B) ICSM
12 10:30 MN8 QF RUMS UCL A UCL A
13 10:36 WN8 Rep RUMS RUMS RO
14 10:42 WN8 Rep RHUL UCL C UCL C
17 10:48 MN8 Rep RHUL A RHUL A RO
18 10:54 MN8 Rep QMUL UCL B QMUL
19 12:30 WN8 SF UCL B UCL A UCL A
20 12:37 WN8 SF ICSM QM ICSM
21 12:45 MN8 SF RHUL B BL BL RO
22 12:52 MN8 SF SGH UCL A UCL A
23 13:00 WI4 Final Brunel SGHUL Brunel
24 13:07 WN8 Final Rep UCL B RUMS UCL B
25 13:15 MN8 Final Rep RHUK QM RHUL
28 13:30 WN8 Final UCL A ICSM UCL A
29 13:37 MN8 Final UCL A BL UCL A
30 13:45 MI4 Final BARTS Brunel SGHUL SGH 1 foot
31 13:52 WI8 Final RVC ICSM RUMS ICSM
27 14:00 WS4 Final UCL (A) SGHUL UCL (B) UCL A
32 14:07 MS8 Final Rep RUMS A RUMS B RUMS A
33 14:15 WS8 Final Barts RUMS RUMS 2/3L
34 14:22 MS8 Final BL ICSM BL
Races in blue - assume earlier time and direction
Please ensure that all competitors are suitably dressed for the weather
Races in yellow - competitors risk disqualification if late
 
 
  Site Map