v2 2.3.22
changes 
TSS MJ8 B start
BL WS8B now div 1
UCL MN8 now div 1
GKT now WS4+
1863 J15x scr
-----------------
v2A 2.3.22
KCL WN8 now div 2
Now with boating times
-----------------
v2B 4.3.22
ICSM WS8 alumni now div 2





Course maps - head race

Competitors information

Officials' information

Risk assessment

Safety documents

Head race results by category 2022

Time trial finish order by time

United Hospitals Head Race - results summary 2020
 


United Hospitals Head Race 6.3.22

Start order v2B published 4.3.22

Update Sunday at 07:00: PLA fluvial flow flag now GREEN - we will run the full race as scheduled.
Please take care around bridges as the flow rates are still elevated.


Division times 10:30 and 12:20

Please adhere to the boating timetable as there is likely to be congestion at ULBH.

Please ensure numbers are clearly visible on the cox and bow racing kit.

This version of the start order is subject to change.

 

UNITED HOSPITALS HEAD RACE 2022 START ORDER v2B
DIVISION 1 10:30
Number Boating time* Category Club Crew UH Notes
1 10:00 MS8 TSS A   SECTION 1
2 10:00 MS8 KCL SECTION 1
3 10:00 MS8 LSE SECTION 1
4 10:00 MS8 BL UH SECTION 1
5 10:00 MS8 ICSM UH SECTION 1
6 09:55 MS8 RUMS UH SECTION 1
7 09:55 MS8 1864 Club SECTION 1
8 09:55 MS8 SGH UH SECTION 1
9 09:55 MJ8 TSS A (Delaney) SECTION 1
11 09:55 WS8 TSS A SECTION 1
12 09:55 WS8 TSS B SECTION 1
13 09:55 WS8 TSS C SECTION 1
14 09:50 WS8 City of Oxford A (Eales) SECTION 1
15 09:50 WS8 UCL SECTION 1
16 09:50 WS8 GKT UH SECTION 1
17 09:45 WS8 ICSM A UH SECTION 1
18 09:45 WS8 City of Oxford B (Woodward) SECTION 1
19 09:45 WS8 ICSM B UH SECTION 1
20 09:40 WS8 BL B UH SECTION 1
22 09:40 MI8 RUMS Downriver end UH SECTION 2
23 09:40 MI8 KCL SECTION 2
24 09:35 MI8 QM SECTION 2
25 09:35 MI8 BL UH SECTION 2
26 09:35 MI8 RVC UH SECTION 2
27 09:35 MN8 UCL B SECTION 2
28 09:30 MN8 1863 club SECTION 2
29 09:30 MJ8 TSS B (Chandan) SECTION 2
30 09:30 WI8 City of Oxford (Mann) SECTION 2
31 09:25 WI8 SGH UH SECTION 2
32 09:25 WI8 PTRC SECTION 2
33 09:25 WI8 RUMS UH SECTION 2
34 09:20 WN8 RUMS A UH SECTION 2
69 09:20 WN8 ICSM UH SECTION 2
35 09:20 WN8 RVC B UH SECTION 2
36 09:20 WS4+ RUMS UH SECTION 2
37 09:20 WS4+ LSE SECTION 2
38 09:20 WS4+ RVC Pink Lodge end UH SECTION 2
*or pass UL
s1  19
s2  18
DIVISION 2 12:20
Number Boating time* Category Club Crew UH Notes
41 11:50 MS8 TSS A   SECTION 1
42 11:45 MI8 ICSM UH SECTION 1
43 11:45 WS8 City of Oxford A (Eales) SECTION 1
44 11:45 WS8 City of Oxford B (Woodward) SECTION 1
45 11:40 WJ8 TSS A SECTION 1
46 11:40 WS8 BL A UH SECTION 1
47 11:40 WS8 RUMS UH SECTION 1
21 11:40 WS8 ICSM Alumni UH SECTION 1
48 11:40 WJ8 TSS B SECTION 1
49 11:35 MN8 RUMS UH SECTION 1
50 11:35 MN8 KCL SECTION 1
51 11:35 MN8 LSE SECTION 1
52 11:35 MN8 ICSM UH SECTION 1
53 11:35 MN8 UCL A (Ian) SECTION 1
54 11:35 MN8 SGH UH SECTION 1
55 11:30 WI8 City of Oxford (Mann) SECTION 1
56 11:30 WI8 QM SECTION 1
57 11:30 WI8 RVC Richmond end UH SECTION 1
58 11:35 MS4+
East India RC
Downriver end   SECTION 2
59 11:30 MS4+ UCL (Ella) SECTION 2
60 11:25 MS4+ RUMS UH SECTION 2
61 11:25 MS4+ SGH UH SECTION 2
62 11:25 MS4+ ICSM UH SECTION 2
63 11:25 MS4+ RVC UH SECTION 2
64 11:20 MI4+ UCL (Yicia) SECTION 2
65 11:20 WN8 UCL A (Sierra) SECTION 2
66 11:20 WN8 UCL B (Niamh) SECTION 2
67 11:20 WN8 KCL SECTION 2
68 11:15 WN8 SGH UH SECTION 2
70 11:15 WN8 BL UH SECTION 2
71 11:15 WN8 RVC A UH SECTION 2
72 11:10 WN8 RUMS B UH SECTION 2
73 11:10 WS4+ SGH UH SECTION 2
74 11:10 WS4+ GKT UH SECTION 2
75 11:10 WN4+ LSE Pink Lodge end   SECTION 2
*or pass UL
s1  18
s2  17

* or time to pass ULBH if not boating from ULBH. Penalty for lateness at the start = 2 seconds per minute of lateness

** Please monitor PLA fluvial flag - if YELLOW please seek advice from UHBC control

Categories are the UHBC unique versions and do not correlate with BR 'old' definitions…

 
 
  Site Map